DETAILS OF KEY OFFICIAL
Sl. No Name of The Officers with designation Phone No. e-mail Id
Office of MOS
1.
Smt. Chandrima Bhattacharya
Minister-In-State


 
Office of ACS
1.
Dr. M.V.Rao
Additional Chief Secretary

2335-5501

Mr. Chandra Nath Sharma
P.A to Additional Chief Secretary
Office of Secretary
1.
Smt. Choten Dhendup Lama
I.A.S Secretary
2335-3711 wbsrlm@gmail.com
Mr. Amalendu Dam
PA to Secretary,CEO,WBSRLM
2.
Mr. Dibyendu Sarkar
Commissioner,MGNREGA,
Secretary in the Department of P&RD
2335-6103

Mr. Tarak Das
PA to Commissioner,MGNREGA,
Secretary in the Department of P&RD
Adminstration/Establishment/Medical Cell
1.
Mr. Dibyendu Das
Sepial Secretary

2334-3392

das614276@gmail.com
Mr. Monoj Sarkar
P.A to Sepial Secretary
2.
Mr. Suvasish Das
Section Officer (S.O)


3.
Mr. Arup Bhattacharya
Section Officer (S.O)


arupbhattacharya54@gmail.com
4.
Mr. Malay Ray
Section Officer (S.O)


malay67ray@gmail.com
Audit & Accounts Cell
1.
Mr. Rejaul Islam Khan
Sr.Accounts Officrs & Ex-officio,
Joint Secretary
2334-3394
2.
Smt. Ruma Hazra
Section Officer

3.
Mr. Debashish Chakraborty
Registrar

Anandadhara (NRLM) Cell
1.
Smt. Choten Dhendup Lama
I.A.S Secretary
2335-3711 wbsrlm@gmail.com
Mr. Amalendu Dam
PA to Secretary,CEO,WBSRLM
2.
Smt. Nilanjana Dasgupta
Additional C.E.O
2334-5543 js.prd-wb@nic.in
Mr. Sujan Banerjee
PA to Additional C.E.O
3.
Mr. Anjan Chakrabarti
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Joint Secretary

4.
Mr. Sudip Sinha
Control of Finance WBSRLM
2335-3740
5.
Mr. Prakash Pal
Asst. Programmer Officer
W.B.C.S(Exe)
2335-3721
6.
Mr. Abani Bhusan Dwari
Procurement Consultant & State Nodal Officer,
WBSRLM

7.
Mr. Subir Kumar Dandapat
APO

8.
Mr. Arup Monigram
UDA

9.
Mr. Santanu Chakrabarty
UDA

Block, PRI and Joint BDO Cell
1.
Mr. Soumyajit Das
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Joint Secretary
2334-6130
 
2.
Mr. Kaushik Banerjee
Section Officer (S.O)
 
3.
Mr. Shyam Sundar Das
Section Officer (S.O)
 
4.
Mr. Anupam Saha
O.S.D
 
Budget Cell
1.
Smt. Nilanjana Dasgupta
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Special Secretary
2334-5543 js.prd-wb@nic.in
Mr. Sujan Banerjee
PA to Special Secretary
2.
Mr. Ajoy Das
Assistant Secretary
2340-6504
3.
Mr. Debashish Chakraborty
Registrar

Comprehensive Area Development Corporation (C.A.D.C) Cell
1.
Mr. Soumyajit Das
W.B.C.S(Exe),
joint Secretary
2334-6130
 
e-Governance through Common Service Centre
1.
Mr. Dibyendu Sarkar
Commissioner,MGNREGA,
Secretary in the Department of P&RD
2335-6103

Mr. Tarak Das
PA to Commissioner,MGNREGA,
Secretary in the Department of P&RD
2.
Mr. Anjan Chakrabarti
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Joint Secretary

e-Panchayats Cell
1.
Smt. Nilanjana Dasgupta
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Special Secretary
2334-5543 js.prd-wb@nic.in
Mr. Sujan Banerjee
PA to Special Secretary
2.
Mr. Soumyajit Dutta
W.B.C.S(EXe)
O.S.D
2334-6170
3.
Mr. Sourav Gupta
Joint BDO
Finance Commission /CCA Cell
1.
Mr. Anjan Chakrabarti
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Joint Secretary

2.
Mr. Subrata Chakraborty
Section Officer (S.O)

Financial Advisor (F.A) Cell
1.
Md. Shah Nawaz
Financial Advisor
2334-3353
 
2.
Mr. Nabendu Khan
Deputy Financial Advisor
 
3.
Mr. Sandip Kumar Mandal
Deputy Financial Advisor
 
IT,NIC Unit
1.
Mr. Ashis Mukherjee
Sr. Technical Director, NIC
ashis.mukherjee@nic.in
 
Law and Vigilance Cell
1.
Mr. Debashis Das
IAS,
Commissioner in P&RD
2334-3339
ddas4360@gmail.com
 
2.
Mr. Ritam Chatterjee
Senior Law Officer & Ex-officio Assistant Secretary
2340-6535
 
3.
Mr. Nirod Baran Mandal
joint Secretary
2334-3328
 
Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Gurantee Act (MGNREGA) Cell
1.
Mr. Dibyendu Sarkar
Commissioner,MGNREGA,
Secretary in the Department of P&RD
2335-6103

Mr. Tarak Das
PA to Commissioner,MGNREGA,
Secretary in the Department of P&RD
2.
Smt. Suktisita Bhattacharya
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Joint Secretary
2335-6162
suktisita@gmail.com
3.
Smt. Indrani Sarkar
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Deputy Secretary

2335-4540

4.
Mr. Soumyajit Dutta
W.B.C.S(Exe),
OSD

2334-6170

MIS and Statistical Cell
1.
Smt. Nilanjana Dasgupta
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Special Secretary
2334-5543 js.prd-wb@nic.in
Mr. Sujan Banerjee
PA to Special Secretary
2.
Mr. Suman Das
Jr. Statistical

 
3.
Smt. Amrita Bhaduri
Assistant Statistician
2340-6570
 
4.
Smt. Nita Metiya
Assistant Statistician

 
5.
Mr. Sanjay Das
Assistant Information Officer

 
6.
Mr. Debasish Dasgupta
Assistant Information Officer

 
7.
Mr. Sandipan Saha
Assistant Information Officer

 
8.
Mr. Sanjay Kumar
Upper Division Assistant

 
9.
Mr. Debabrata Biswas
Computer Operator

 
Nirmal Bangla/Swatcha Bharat Mission Cell
1.
Mr. Dibyendu Sarkar
Commissioner,MGNREGA,
Secretary in the Department of P&RD
2335-6103

Mr. Tarak Das
PA to Commissioner,MGNREGA,
Secretary in the Department of P&RD
2.
Smt. Sonali Dutta Roy
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Joint Secretary
2334-3343
sonaldattaray@gmail.com
Policy Cell
1.
Mr. Dibyendu Das
Sepial Secretary

2334-3392

das614276@gmail.com
Mr. Monoj Sarkar
P.A to Sepial Secretary
2.
Smt. Indrani Sarkar
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Deputy Secretary

2335-4540

3.
Mr. Jayanta Ghosh Majunder
Section Officer (S.O)


4.
Mr. Santanu Sarkar
Joint BDO(HQ)


5.
Mr. Hansnat Ali
Joint BDO(HQ)


hasnatbptpg01@gmail.com
Public Health Cell
1.
Mr. Paritosh Roy
OSD, EOSS
2334-3375
2.
Smt. Suktisita Bhattacharya
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Joint Secretary
2335-6162
suktisita@gmail.com
sphcwb@gmail.com
Rural Housing Cell
2.
Smt. Sonali Dutta Roy
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Joint Secretary
2334-3343

sonaldattaray@gmail.com
Right To Information (RTI) Cell
1.
Mr. Debasish Das
IAS,
Commissioner in P&RD
2334-3339
Rural Infrastructure (PMGSY/RIDF/Engineering/JRY Cell)
1.
Mr. Dipanjan Bhattacharyya
W.B.C.S(Exe)
Joint Secretary
2334-3378 /
2335-0026

wbsrdacal@gamil.com
2.
Mr. Amal Kanti Mandal
Chief Engineer(Civil)
2334-6162 chiefengg.prd@gmail.com
3.
Mr. Dilip Kumar Mondal
Superintending Engineer (Civil)
2340-6608 se.pnrd.hq@gmail.com
4.
Mr. Subrata Manna
Superintending Engineer (Civil)
2340-6611 msubrata91@gmail.com
5.
Mr. Arun Kumar Roy
Superintending Engineer (Civil)

6.
Mr. Suresh Kumar Agrawal
Financial Controller
2334-3373 fcwbsrda12@gmail.com
7.
Mr. Santanu Kundu
Executive Engineer(Civil)
2340-6612 prdridfcell@gmail.com
8.
Mr. Goutam Roy
Executive Engineer(Civil)
2340-6610 wb-itno@pmgsy.nic.in
9.
Mr. Arnab Biswas
Executive Engineer(Civil)
2340-6605 wbsrda_maintenance@rediffmail.com
10.
Mr. Amitava Gupta
Assistant Engineer (Civil)
amitava.gupta@yahoo.in
11.
Mr. Anindya Guha
Assistant Engineer (Civil)

anindyakpa@rediffmail.com
12.
Mr. Lima Biswas
Assistant Engineer (Civil)

13.
Mr. Dhruba Kanti Biswas
Assistant Engineer (Civil)

14.
Mr. Ajit Kumar Dutta
OSD

15.
Smt. Tanusree Chaki Sarkar
HA

Social Security Pension Cell
1.
Smt. Nilanjana Dasgupta
W.B.C.S(Exe),
Special Secretary
2334-5543 js.prd-wb@nic.in
Mr. Sujan Banerjee
PA to Special Secretary
2.
Smt. Debahuti Bhowmik
Joint Secretary
2334-3357
STARPARD/TrainningCell
1.
Mr. Dibyendu Das
Sepial Secretary

2334-3392

das614276@gmail.com
Mr. Monoj Sarkar
P.A to Sepial Secretary
2.
Mr. Shuvendu Ghosh
Director


Mr. Monoj Sarkar
P.A to Sepial Secretary
2.
Mr. Soumyajit Dutta
W.B.C.S(EXe)
O.S.D
2334-6170
3.
Mr. Sankar Prasad Patra
Section Officer (S.O)
patrasankar50@gmail.com
 
Social Audit Unit Cell
1.
Mr. Some Nath Mukherjee
Director
2340-6632
 
<